FIS Belgian Open Championships - Giant Slalom
9/04/2017 - Snowjam
Ladies
Rank Bib. Name Club Nation Manche 1 Manche 2 Time
1 6 VANREUSEL Kim Snow Valley Racing Team BEL Flag 01:05.94 01:00.70 02:06.64
2 5 NELLES Mathilde Be Ski team BEL Flag 01:05.65 01:01.88 02:07.53
3 2 GRILLET AUBERT Jade S.C chatel FRA Flag 01:05.85 01:02.39 02:08.24
4 7 ANDERSON Jessica GBR Flag 01:07.84 01:02.96 02:10.80
5 3 GRIGG Eliza Team Hutt NZL Flag 01:08.00 01:03.54 02:11.54
6 8 STILL Ella GBR Flag 01:08.60 01:03.66 02:12.26
7 9 VAN DEN BOSCH Louise Zondal Racing team BEL Flag 01:13.72 01:08.94 02:22.66
8 12 WERCKX Eline Snow Valley racing team BEL Flag 01:18.35 01:14.77 02:33.12
9 10 FOLEY Moselle IRL Flag 01:23.25 01:12.48 02:35.73
10 11 ELSKENS Jana Yeti Skiclub BEL Flag 01:23.40 01:17.79 02:41.19
11 14 VAN PUYVELDE Jasmien SST BEL Flag 01:23.89 01:17.78 02:41.67
12 13 VAN HUFFEL Sophie AST BEL Flag 01:26.58 01:20.57 02:47.15
Men
Rank Bib. Name Club Nation Manche 1 Manche 2 Time
1 15 FAVROT Thibaut S.K. Strasbourg FRA Flag 01:03.86 00:59.85 02:03.71
2 8 PERRIER Paul C.S. Tignes FRA Flag 01:04.60 00:59.34 02:03.94
3 12 ANGUENOT Leo C.S la clusaz FRA Flag 01:04.35 00:59.84 02:04.19
4 2 GUILLOT Victor S.C. Bonneval Sur Arc FRA Flag 01:03.95 01:00.47 02:04.42
5 13 MAES Sam Snow Valley Racing Team BEL Flag 01:04.91 00:59.72 02:04.63
6 11 BUFFET Robin C.S. La Clusaz FRA Flag 01:05.06 00:59.62 02:04.68
7 9 VAN DEN BROECKE Dries Brussels Ski team BEL Flag 01:05.46 00:59.57 02:05.03
8 3 CASTELLON Rudy C.S. Les Menuires FRA Flag 01:04.70 01:00.36 02:05.06
9 7 RASSAT Paco S.C des aillons FRA Flag 01:05.23 00:59.95 02:05.18
10 17 ANDREIS Sebastiano SKI COLLEGE LIMONE ITA Flag 01:05.22 01:00.03 02:05.25
11 16 BLENGINI Alberto CS CARABINIERI ITA Flag 01:05.76 01:00.15 02:05.91
12 21 ARENE Martin C.S. La Plagne FRA Flag 01:06.00 01:00.12 02:06.12
13 20 NOEL Clement C.S val d isere FRA Flag 01:05.97 01:00.16 02:06.13
14 23 LEKAENE Sacha C.S de Tignes FRA Flag 01:06.49 00:59.67 02:06.16
15 29 VERBEKE Tom Antwerp Ski team BEL Flag 01:06.15 01:00.10 02:06.25
16 24 LAGIER Jeremie C.S des saisies FRA Flag 01:06.37 01:00.86 02:07.23
17 25 SILVESTRE Baptiste S.C valloire de galibier FRA Flag 01:06.58 01:00.83 02:07.41
18 27 BAUDIN Loic S.C Valmeinier FRA Flag 01:07.22 01:00.57 02:07.79
19 33 CHAUVET Jeremy Gpe Skieurs sauze barcelon FRA Flag 01:06.97 01:00.88 02:07.85
20 26 INNES Iain GBR Flag 01:07.68 01:00.32 02:08.00
21 34 TINLAND Leonardo Be Ski team BEL Flag 01:08.43 01:00.75 02:09.18
22 35 LAHAYE Eric Be Ski team BEL Flag 01:08.39 01:01.17 02:09.56
23 31 POETTOZ Michael Ski Club Araches les Carroz COL Flag 01:08.36 01:01.57 02:09.93
24 36 VINTER Zak GBR Flag 01:08.93 01:01.03 02:09.96
25 54 POGNEAUX Matteo C.S serre chevalier FRA Flag 01:09.02 01:01.00 02:10.02
26 38 BENEY William Burke Mountain Academy USA Flag 01:09.10 01:02.16 02:11.26
27 44 PASLIER Paul C.S hiver du brianconnais FRA Flag 01:08.75 01:02.77 02:11.52
28 47 DE DECKER Yoeri Casablanca Racing team BEL Flag 01:10.08 01:03.56 02:13.64
29 45 VAN CEULEBROECK Dries Snowvalley Racing team BEL Flag 01:11.98 01:04.90 02:16.88
30 42 BENEY Jack Burke Mountain Academy GBR Flag 01:12.51 01:05.59 02:18.10
31 53 VAN DAELE Lennart Snowvalley Racing team BEL Flag 01:11.60 01:07.38 02:18.98
32 52 TILLEMANS Hendrik Snowvalley Racing team BEL Flag 01:14.61 01:04.98 02:19.59
33 48 BOUMANS Santi Snowvalley Racing team BEL Flag 01:13.57 01:08.04 02:21.61
34 49 RANDRIAMIARISOA Andy Razalpin MDG Flag 01:16.33 01:11.75 02:28.08
35 51 THYS Noah AST BEL Flag 01:25.03 01:17.06 02:42.09
4 GUALAZZI Michele SKI TEAM CESANA A.S.D. ITA Flag 01:02.80 DNS DNS
40 LEFEVRE Basile Promosport BEL Flag 01:10.39 DNS DNS
46 SCHILDERMANS Steve Snow Valley Racing Team BEL Flag 01:10.21 DNS DNS
10 WINKELHORST Steffan NLD Flag 01:05.23 DNF DNF
19 PICCARD Daron C.S. Les Saisies FRA Flag 01:06.32 DNF DNF